Biahar Vidhan Sabha Various Post Form

Post Name : Bihar Vidhan Sabha Various Post Online Form 2018

About Post : Bihar Vidhan Sabha Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Assistant, Junior Clerk & Other Various Post Online Form. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha
Assistant & Other Various Post Recruitment 2018
           IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 09/10/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 31/10/2018 Till 05:00 PM
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 31/10/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

 

 

       APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.400/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

 

Vacancy Details Total Post : 101
Post NameGenOBCOBC-FSCSTTotalRe.
Assistant29130209015419
Research Assistant040300100802
Library Assistant050300201004
Urdu Assistant0010010020
Urdu Translator0100010020
Translator (Hindi/Eng)0101000020
Assistant Caretaker030200100601
Junior Clerk0904010301706
Eligibility Criteria
(Age As on 01/08/2018) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NamePostEligibilityAge Limit
Assistant54
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
  • Age : 21- 37 Year
Research Assistant08
  • Bachelor Degree in Library Science.
  • Master Degree in Any Stream.
Library Assistant10
Urdu Assistant02
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream And Urdu As Subject.
Urdu Translator02
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream And Hindi / Urdu As Subject.
Translator (Hindi / Eng)02
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream And Hindi / English As Subject.
Assistant Caretaker06
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Junior Clerk17
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam Passed From A Recognized Board.
  • Age : 18- 37 Year
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineLink Active on 09/10/2018
Download Notification For Junior ClerkClick Here
Download Notification For Other PostClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *