Bihar Vidhan Sabha Various Post Form Advt. 01/2018 Mains Online Form

Post Name : Bihar Vidhan Sabha Various Post Advt. 01/2018 Mains Online Form 2019

About Post : Bihar Vidhan Sabha Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Assistant, Junior Clerk & Other Various Post Online Form. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha
Assistant & Other Various Post Recruitment 2018

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 09/10/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 31/10/2018 Till 05:00 PM
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 31/10/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date For Junior Clerk : 12-15 Dec 2018
  • For Other Post Exam Date : 18-24 Dec 2018
  • Last Date Apply Mains Online : 22/03/2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 07-10 April 2019

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.400/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

 

 

 

 

Vacancy Details Total Post : 101
Post NameGenOBCOBC-FSCSTTotalRe.
Assistant29130209015419
Research Assistant040300100802
Library Assistant050300201004
Urdu Assistant0010010020
Urdu Translator0100010020
Translator (Hindi/Eng)0101000020
Assistant Caretaker030200100601
Junior Clerk0904010301706
Eligibility Criteria
(Age As on 01/08/2018) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NamePostEligibilityAge Limit
Assistant54
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
  • Age : 21- 37 Year
Research Assistant08
  • Bachelor Degree in Library Science.
  • Master Degree in Any Stream.
Library Assistant10
Urdu Assistant02
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream And Urdu As Subject.
Urdu Translator02
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream And Hindi / Urdu As Subject.
Translator (Hindi / Eng)02
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream And Hindi / English As Subject.
Assistant Caretaker06
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Junior Clerk17
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam Passed From A Recognized Board.
  • Age : 18- 37 Year
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply Mains Online Form (01/2018)Click Here
Download Mains Notification For (01/2018)Click Here
Download Mains Exam NoticeServer-I | Server- II
Download Junior Clerk Final ResultClick Here
Download Revised Result (Advt. 01/2018)Click Here
Download Result (Advt. 01/2018)Click Here
Download Score Card (Advt. 01/2018)Click ere
Download Admit Card (Advt. 03/2018)Click Here
Download Junior Clerk Typing Test Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Date Notice (Advt. 03/2018)Click Here
Download Marks For Junior ClerkClick Here
Download Result Junior ClerkClick Here
Download Typing Test NoticeAdvt. 02/2018 | Advt. 03/2018
Download Admit Card Junior ClerkClick Here
Download Other Post Admit CardClick Here
For Mock Test
Click Here
Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online For Junior ClerkRegistration Login
Apply Online For Other PostRegistration Login 
Download Notification For Junior ClerkClick Here
Download Notification For Other PostClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

share this

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *