BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2018

Post Name : BSPHCL Various Post Online Form 2018

About Post : Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited (BSPHCL) Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited (BSPHCL)
Various Post Recruitment 2018
        IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 16/10/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 31/10/2018 Till 06:00 PM
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 31/10/2018
  • Online Correction : 01- 02 Nov 2018
  • Exam Date : December 2018
        APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 1000/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card. Net Banking OR E Challan Mode.

 

Vacancy Details Total Post : 175
Post NameGenderGenBCECBSCSTFemale (BC)Total
Assistant Electric EngineerMale050102010009
Female03010101006
Assistant Engineer (Civil)Male0100100002
Female000000
IT MangerMale0100100002
Female00010001
Assistant IT MangerMale0802030200116
Female04010101007
Assistant Personal OfficerMale050101010008
Female02010101005
AssistantMale030101010006
Female0200101004
Junior Account ClerkMale3208111010365
Female16040605031
StenographerMale050101010008
Female02010101005
Eligibility
Post NamePostQualificationAge Limit
Assistant Electric15
  • B.E / B.Tech in Related Trade with (Gen : 60% , OBC : 55%, SC / ST : 50%) Marks.
  • Min Age : 21 Year
  • Max Age : 50 Year
  • Age As on 01/08/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assistant Engineer (Civil)02
IT Manger03
  • MCA OR B.E / B.Tech in Computer Science / IT From A Recognized University.
Assistant IT Manger23
Assistant Personal Officer13
  • Post Graduate with Labour & Social Welfare OR MBA in Personal Management / Human Resource. OR 02 Year Diploma in Human Resource / Personal Management & Industrial Relation.
Assistant10
  • Graduation in Any Discipline.
Junior Account Clerk96
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce (B.Com).
Stenographer13
  • Graduation in Any Discipline  AND Shorthand English Typing : 80 WPM.
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *