Chhattisgarh Police SI & Other Online Form 2018

Post Name : Chhattisgarh Police SI & Other Online Form 2018

About Post : Chhattisgarh Police Department Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Sub- Inspector & Other Online Form. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Chhattisgarh Police Department
Sub- Inspector Recruitment 2018
IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 24/08/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 16/09/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 16/09/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 400/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 200/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Offline E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 655
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Subedar080301425
Sub- Inspector1605346122381
SI (Special Branch)1605041237
Platoon Commander74262163184
Sub- Inspector (A.C)0302010208
SI (Documents Under Question)01000102
SI (Computer)0402010411
SI (Tele- Communication)0301010207
Eligibility Criteria
Post NamePostEligibilityAge Limit
Subedar25
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University In India.
  • Min : 18 Year
  • Max : 28 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules
Sub- Inspector381
SI (Special Branch)37
Platoon Commander184
Sub- Inspector (A.C)08
  • Bachelor Degree with Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics From A Recognized University In India.
SI (Documents Under Question)02
SI (Computer)11
  • Bachelor Degree in Science Computer Trade / BCA From A Recognized University.
SI (Tele- Communication)07
  • Degree / Diploma in Electrical / Electronics / Tele- Communication.
Physical Standard
CategoryMaleFemale
Gen / OBCSC / STGen / OBCSC / ST
Height168 CMS168 CMS153 CMS153 CMS
Chest81- 86 CMS81- 86 CMSNANA
Running1500 Meter in 05 Minute 40 Sec.800 Meter in 03 Min 20 Sec.
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *