Delhi Police MTS Online Form 2017,Admit card

Post Name : Delhi Police MTS Recruitment Online Form 2017

About Post : Delhi Police Department Are Invited  to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Multi Tasking Staff MTS Recruitment All Civilian Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Eligibility Form And Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Delhi Police ( DP )

Multi Tasking Staff MTS Recruitment 2017

              IMPORTANT DATES

  • Press Release Issued : 09/12/2017
  • Application Start : 17/12/2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online Form : 16/01/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 16/01/2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
            APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/- ( Exempted )
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card , Credit Card , Net Banking or Pay Fee Through E Challan Offline Mode

 

 

Vacancy Details Total Post : 707
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalEligibilityAge Limit
Cook (Rasoiya)1271020717253Class 10 Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with I.T.I Certificate in Related Post / TradeAge : 18-27 as on 16/01/2018
Water Carrier2720050254
Safai Karamchair119620551237
Mochi070400314
Dhobi3423020968
Tailor (Darji)0904010216
Daftari010100103
Mali080600216
Barber ( Nai)2204070639
Carpenter (Badhai)05020007
Important Links
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Press ReleaseClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *