DSSSB Assistant Engineer & Junior Engineer Online Form 2019

Post Name : DSSSB Assistant Engineer & Junior Engineer Online Form 2019

About Post : Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Assistant Engineer & Junior Engineer in Civil / Electrical & Various Department. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB)
Assistant & Junior Engineer Recruitment 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 24/01/2019
  • Application Start : 30/01/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 01/03/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 01/03/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 264
Post NameDepartmentGenOBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Eng (Electrical)MCD050101007
Assistant Engineer (Civil)MCD0703020113
Junior Engineer (Civil)MCD54271507103
Junior Engineer (Electrical)MCD1105030120
Junior Engineer (Civil)NDMC042700233
Junior Engineer (Civil)DUSIB0845020661
Junior Engineer (Electrical)DUSIB1209040227
Eligibility
(Age As on 01/03/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NamePostAgeQualification
Assistant Eng (Electrical), MCD07Max- 32 Yr
  • B.E / B.Tech in Civil / Electrical From A Recognized University.
  • 02 Year Experience.
Assistant Eng (Civil), MCD13Max- 30 Yr
Jr Engineer (Electrical), MCD103Max- 27 Yr
  • B.E / B.Tech in Civil / Electrical From A Recognized University.
  • OR Diploma Degree in Civil / Electrical AND 02 Year Exp.
Jr Engineer (Civil), MCD20Max- 27 Yr
Jr Engineer (Civil), NDMC3318-30 Yr
  • Diploma Degree in Civil From A Recognized University.
Jr Engineer (Civil), DUSIB6118-27 Yr
  • B.E / B.Tech in Civil / Electrical From A Recognized University.
  • OR Diploma Degree in Civil / Electrical AND 02 Year Exp.
Jr Engineer (Electrical), DUSIB2718-27 Yr
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *