Railway WR Mumbai Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018

Post Name : Railway WR Trade Mumbai Apprentice Online Form 2018

About Post : Indian Railway Western Region Mumbai Division Are Invited Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Indian Railway Western Region Mumbai 
Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018
                IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 10/12/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 09/01/2019 Till 05:00 PM
  • Last Date Pay Fee : 09/01/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
          APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
                 Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Baord.
  • AND ITI in Related Trade
                Age Limit

  • Age : 15- 24 Year
  • Age As on 09/01/2019
  • Extra Age As per Rules
Vacancy Details Total Post : 3553
Division NameUnit NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
BCT DivisionMechanical  Depart.110573215214
Electrical Depart.1881015629374
Eng Department98532915195
BRC DivisionMechanical Depart.4625130892
Electrical Depart.116593417226
Eng Department82442514165
ADI DivisionMechanical  Depart.65351909128
Electrical Depart.143754121280
Eng Department96522814190
RTM DivisionMechanical  Depart.61331909122
Electrical Depart.94502915188
Eng Department72392410145
RJT DivisionMechanical  Depart.2011070341
Electrical Depart.2109060238
Eng Department2717110661
BVP DivisionMechanical  Depart.2112050240
Electrical Depart.2414080450
Eng Department3318110567
PL W / ShopMechanical  Depart.153834624306
Electrical Depart.4624130790
MX W / ShopElectrical Depart.3317090564
BVP ShopMechanical Depart.3819110573
DHD W / ShopMechanical  Depart.92512915187
PRTN W / ShopMechanical  Depart.2412060345
SBI W / ShopEng Department3217110565
TM HQAll3418090566
Bridge HQAll1005030220
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *