ITBP SI, HC, Constable Online Form 2018

Post Name : ITBP SI, HC, Constable Online Form 2018

About Post : Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) Force Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Head Constable, Constable & Sub Inspector (Telecom). Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) Force
Head Constable, Constable, SI Recruitment 2018

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 04/09/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 03/10/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 03/10/2018
  • Last Date Comp Form : 03/10/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • For SI Gen / OBC : Rs.200/-
  • Other Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / EXM : Rs.0/-
  • Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 390
Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotalTotal
Sub- Inspector (Telecom)Male080202021417
Female02001003
Head Constable (Telecom)Male75203502132155
Female130400623
Constable (Telecom)Male93502814185218
Female1709050233
Eligibility
Post NamePostEducation QualificationAge Limit
Sub- Inspector (Telecom)17
  • Bachelor Degree in Science. More Details in Notification Available Soon.
  • Age : 20-25 Year
Head Constable (Telecom)155
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) with 45% Marks & ITI / Diploma.
  • More Details in Notification Available Soon.
  • Age : 18-25 Year
Constable (Telecom)218
  • Passed 10th Exam with 45% Marks ITI / Diploma. More Details in Notification Available Soon.
  • Age : 18-23 Year
   IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *