Jharkhand HC Various Post Online Form 2018

Post Name : Jharkhand HC Various Post Online Form 2018
About Post : High Court Of Jharkhand Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Assistant, Typist, Cashier & Translator. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

High Court Of Jharkhand
Assistant, Typist & Other Recruitment 2018
         IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 08/10/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 23/10/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 23/10/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
       APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.500/-
  • SC / ST / PWD : Rs.125/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 73
Post NamePost CGenOBC-IOBC-IISCSTTotal
Assistant01280205092064
Assistant Librarian0201000001
Cashier0301000001
Translator0400000101
Jr Translator0501000001
Typist060301000105
Eligibility Criteria
Post NamePostEligibility     Age Limit
Assistant64
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Working Knowledge Of Sound Knowledge Of Typing in Computer.
  • Age : 18- 35 Year
  • Age As on 01/08/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Assistant Librarian01
  • Bachelor Degree in Library Science From A Recognized University..
Cashier01
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce / Economics From A Recognized University..
Translator01
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Jr Translator01
Typist05
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • English Typing Speed : 40 WPM.
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineLink Active on 08/10/2018
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *