Northern Western Railway Apprentice Online Form 2018

Post Name : Northern Western Railway Apprentice Online Form 2018

About Post : Northern Western Railway (Railway Recruitment Cell) Jaipur Are Invited Online Application Form for Apprenticeship in Various Trade in Various Division. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Application Form. Before You Apply Application Form Please See Full Notification.

Northern Western Railway (Railway Recruitment Cell) Jaipur
Apprentice in Various Trade Recruitment 2018
                  IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 29/11/2018
  • Application Start : 30/11/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/12/2018 Till 05:00 PM
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 30/12/2018
  • Exam Date / Merit List : Available Soon
          APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 100 /-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs. 0/-
  • All Female : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.
  • AND ITI in Related Trade.
                 Age Limit

  • Age : 15 -24 Year
  • Age As on 30/12/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 2090
Division / Unit NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
DRM Office (Ajmer)2051146635420
DRM Office (Bikaner)2101063165412
DRM Office (Jaipur)2531367539503
DRM Office (Jodhpur)2121076130410
B.T.C Carriage, Ajmer84452512166
B.T.C Loco, Ajmer2917070457
Carriage Workshop, Bikaner1910050337
Carriage Workshop, Jodhpur4424110685
Note : Candidate Have Apply Online Only Anyone Unit. If Apply More than One Unit Application Form Rejected.
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Trade Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *