NPDCT Assistant Engineer (Electrical & Civil) Result 2018

Post Name : NPDCT Assistant Engineer (Electrical & Civil) Online Form 2018, Result 2018

About Post : Northern Power Distribution Company Of Telangana (NPDCT) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Assistant Engineer For Electrical & Civil Trade. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Northern Power Distribution Company Of Telangana (NPDCT)
Assistant Engineer (Electrical & Civil) Recruitment 2018
            IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 13/06/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 27/06/2018
  • Fee Payment Start : 12/06/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 27/06/2018 till 05:00 PM
  • Admit Card Available : 09/07/2018
  • Exam Date : 15/07/2018 (10:00 to 12:30 PM)
      APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen : Rs. 220/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

 

 

Vacancy Details Total Post : 68

Post NameCategoryGenderGenOBCSCSTPHTotal
Sub Engineer (Electrical)GeneralMale191207020141
Female10080401023
BacklogMale00000101
Female00000101
Assit. Eng. (Civil)GeneralMale01000001
Female00100001

Eligibility Criteria

Post NamePost                       Qualification      Age Limit
Assistant Engineer (Electrical & Civil)68
  • For Electrical : Bachelor Degree in EE (Electrical Engineering) / EEE (Electrical & Electronics Engineering) From A Recognized University.
  • For Civil : Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering Form A Recognized University
  • Min- 18 Year
  • Max- 44 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Govt. Rules

Important Links

Download ResultClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *