Rajasthan Energy AE / JE, Information Assistant Result

Post Name : Rajasthan Energy AE / JE Other Post Result
About Post : State Power Companies Of Rajasthan RVUNL, RVNL, AVVN, JVVN Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer & Information Assistant. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Rajasthan Rajya Vidhut Utpadan Nigam Limited (RVUNL)
AE / JE / IA Post Recruitment 2018

        IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 14/06/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 02/07/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 02/07/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

 

       APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / Other State : Rs.850/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : Rs.550/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

 

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1197
Post NameCompanyGenOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Engineer JE (Electrical)RVPN3613100766
JVVN155704634306
AVVN100333223215
JDVVN55231612106
Junior Engineer JE (Civil)RVPN1606040329
JVVN1202020218
AVVN0802020214
JDVVN0702010111
Junior Engineer JE (Control & Instrumentation)RVUN2010050540
RVPN1103020218
Junior Engineer (Fire & Safety)RVUN0601030212
Junior ChemistRVUN1302040120
Information AssistantJVVN51221612101
AVVN50211612107
JDVVN4618141088
Assistant Engineering AE (Electrical)RVUN0200002
RVPN1003020116
JVVN0704030216
Assistant Engineering AE (ME)RVUN0200002
Assistant Engineering AE (Civil)JVVN0100001
Assistant Engineering AE (Information Technology)RVVN060101008
JVVN0100001
Eligibility Criteria(Age As On 01/01/2019) 
Post NameEducation QualificationAge Limit
Junior Engineer (JE)
  • Bachelor Degree in Engineer 4 Year in Related Trade.
  • Min- 21 Year
  • Max- 41 Year

 

 

 

Junior Chemist
Assistant Engineer (AE)
  • BE / B.Tech in Related Trade with 60% Marks.
Information Assistant
  • Degree / Diploma in CS/CE/EC/ Electronics with O Level Certificate.
  • Min- 21 Year
  • Max- 40 Year
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Information Assistant ResultClick Here
Download JE (Civil, Fire, C&I) ResultClick Here
Download JE (Electrical) ResultClick Here
Download DV Test Admit CardAssistant Engineer | Junior Chemist
Download ResultAssistant Engineer | Junior Chemist
Download NotificationAssistant Engineer | Junior Eng
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *