New India NIACL AO Result || Haryana TET Result 2019 || RPF Constable (All Group) Result ||
UP NHM Various Post Admit Card 2019 || SBI Clerk Pre Exam Admit Card 2019 || Rajasthan HC Civil Judge Admit Card 2019 ||
UPPSC Combined State Upper Subordinate Syllabus 2018 || UPSSSC Yuva Kalyan Adhikari, Vyayam Parishikshak Exam Date, Syllabus2018 || Rajasthan RSMSSB LDC, Junior Assistant Download Syllabus 2018 ||

Rajasthan Energy AE / JE, Information Assistant Result


Post Name : Rajasthan Energy AE / JE Other Post Result
About Post : State Power Companies Of Rajasthan RVUNL, RVNL, AVVN, JVVN Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer & Information Assistant. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Rajasthan Rajya Vidhut Utpadan Nigam Limited (RVUNL)
AE / JE / IA Post Recruitment 2018

  IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 14/06/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 02/07/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 02/07/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

 

  APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / Other State : Rs.850/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : Rs.550/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

 

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1197
Post NameCompanyGenOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Engineer JE (Electrical)RVPN3613100766
JVVN155704634306
AVVN100333223215
JDVVN55231612106
Junior Engineer JE (Civil)RVPN1606040329
JVVN1202020218
AVVN0802020214
JDVVN0702010111
Junior Engineer JE (Control & Instrumentation)RVUN2010050540
RVPN1103020218
Junior Engineer (Fire & Safety)RVUN0601030212
Junior ChemistRVUN1302040120
Information AssistantJVVN51221612101
AVVN50211612107
JDVVN4618141088
Assistant Engineering AE (Electrical)RVUN0200002
RVPN1003020116
JVVN0704030216
Assistant Engineering AE (ME)RVUN0200002
Assistant Engineering AE (Civil)JVVN0100001
Assistant Engineering AE (Information Technology)RVVN060101008
JVVN0100001
Eligibility Criteria(Age As On 01/01/2019) 
Post NameEducation QualificationAge Limit
Junior Engineer (JE)
  • Bachelor Degree in Engineer 4 Year in Related Trade.
  • Min- 21 Year
  • Max- 41 Year

 

 

 

Junior Chemist
Assistant Engineer (AE)
  • BE / B.Tech in Related Trade with 60% Marks.
Information Assistant
  • Degree / Diploma in CS/CE/EC/ Electronics with O Level Certificate.
  • Min- 21 Year
  • Max- 40 Year
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Information Assistant ResultClick Here
Download JE (Civil, Fire, C&I) ResultClick Here
Download JE (Electrical) ResultClick Here
Download DV Test Admit CardAssistant Engineer | Junior Chemist
Download ResultAssistant Engineer | Junior Chemist
Download NotificationAssistant Engineer | Junior Eng
Official WebsiteClick Here
share this
© Copyright 2018-2019 at https://www.sarkaritime.com
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]


Theme By sarkaritime