RBI Security Guards Online Form 2018

Post Name : RBI Security Guards Online Form 2018

About Post : Reserved Bank Of India (RBI) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Security Guards. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Reserved Bank Of India (RBI)
Security Guards Recruitment 2018
                   IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 09/11/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/11/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 30/11/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : December 2018
       APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card. Net Banking OR E Challan.
                               Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidate Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Board.
              Age Limit

  • Age : 25- 28 Year
  • Age As On 01/11/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 270
Post NameOfficeGenOBCSCSTTotal
Security GuardsAhmedabad0603010111
Bengaluru040201007
Bhubaneswer07002009
Bhopal040100207
Chandigarh05020007
Chennai17020019
New Delhi03002005
Guwahati09000615
Hyderabad0502010210
Jammu040200107
Jaipur0804020216
Kanpur060303012
Kolkata1004040119
Lucknow050301009
Mumbai3815062180
Nagpur020101004
Patna0702030113
Thiruvananthpuram110603020
  • Note : Physical Eligibility Details See Notification.  
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineRegistration Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *