RPF Constable / Sub Inspector Upload Photo / Completed Form

Post Name : RPF Constable / Sub Inspector Final Upload / Final Submit Form, Exam Date Notice

About Post : Railway Protection Force & Indian Railway Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Constable & Sub Inspector. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Indian Railway Protection Force
RPF Constable / Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018
                IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued : 18/05/2018
  • Application Start : 01/06/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Completed Form : 16/07/2018
  • Exam Date : 19 December 2018 

 

           APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 250/-
  • Female : Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 9739
Post NamePostAge LimitEligibility
Sub Inspector112020- 25 Year
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Constable861918- 25 Year
  • Class 10 (High School) Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board.
Constable Vacancy Details
Zone NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR, & SCRMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale136070512160
Female128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
Female00000
Sub Inspector Vacancy Details
Zone NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR, & SCRMale75210921126
Female2909050952
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRMale59482413144
Female2218110556
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRMale149684921287
Female59261809112
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale96313610173
Female3912140469
NFRMale2103050130
Female0801020112
RPSFMale5401010359
Female00000
Physical Standard
CategoryMaleFemale
(Gen/OBC)(SC/ST)(Gen/OBC)(SC/ST)
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Meter in 05 Minute 45 Sec.800 Meter in 03 Minute 40 Sec.
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Group Wise Exam Schedule / Exam Date 2018Constable | SI
Check Roll No. / Scrutiny StatusConstable | SI
Download Exam Date NoticeConstable | SI
Login to Completed SI Form Click Here
Login to Completed Constable Form Click Here
Apply Online Fresh Candidate Male / FemaleConstable | Sub- Inspector
Apply Online Female Old CandidateConstable
OTP VerificationConstable | Sub- Inspector
Login to Completed FormConstable | Sub- Inspector
Re- Print ApplicationConstable | Sub- Inspector
Modify / CorrectionConstable | Sub- Inspector
Download Notification (Hindi)Constable | Sub- Inspector
Download Notification (English)Constable | Sub Inspector
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *