UPSSSC Various Post Online Form 2019

Post Name : UPSSSC Various Post Online Form 2019 (Lower PCS )

About Post : Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)Lower PCS
Various Post Recruitment 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 30/01/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 19/02/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 19/02/2019
  • Last Date Correction Form : 26/02/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : March 2019

 

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.225/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.105/-
  • PH : Rs.25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 672
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Consolidation Officer692400194
Marketing Inspector99524003194
Supply Inspector77412904151
Assistant Garden Inspector3718320289
Additional District Information Officer1100011
Executive Officer46352204107
Revenue Inspector0911050126
Eligibility
(Age As on 01/07/2019) (Extra Age As Per Rules)
Post NamePostQualificationAge Limit
Ass. Consolidation Officer94
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Marketing Inspector194
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Typing Knowledge Of Devangiri Hindi.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Supply Inspector151
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Typing Knowledge Of Devangiri Hindi.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Assistant Garden Inspector89
  • B.Sc in Agriculture From A Recognized University.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Additional District Information Officer11
  • Bachelor Degree As A Hindi Subject.
  • 10+2 (Intermediate) As A English Subject.
Age : 18- 40 Year
Executive Officer107
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • AND O Level Certificate.
Age : 21- 40 Year
Revenue Inspector26
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce / Economics.
Age : 21- 40 Year
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam Fee
Click Here
Final Submission
Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *