Uttrakhand Lectrurer Online Form 2018

Post Name : Uttrakhand Lectrurer Online Form 2018

About Post : Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UPSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Lecturer. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UPSC)
Lecturer Recruitment 2018
IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 04/09/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 25/09/2018
  • Last Date Pay Fee : 25/09/2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.60/-
  • Processing Charge : Rs.35.40/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card Credit Card Net Banking OR Pay through E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 917
Eligibility

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with LT Diploma From A Recognized University.
  • OR B.Ed From A Recognized University
    Age Limit

  • Age : 21- 42 Year
  • Age As on 01/07/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
HindiGeneral75172306121
Female1102030117
EnglishGeneral5814170493
Female1104040120
SanskritGeneral3107100351
Female080202012
PhysicsGeneral4210120367
Female1403050123
ChemistryGeneral3007100249
Female070302012
MathematicsGeneral4610140373
BiologyGeneral4410140371
Female070102012
CivicsGeneral4410140371
Female080202012
EconomicsGeneral2806090245
Female080102011
HistoryGeneral2406070239
Female07020009
GeographyGeneral5713180492
Female040101006
SociologyGeneral050101007
CommerceGeneral0200002
AgricultureGeneral0100001
PsychologyGeneral0100001
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *